Baptised 30 April 1854, St. Andrew's Church, Pickworth, Lincolnshire
Baptised 24 November 1805, All Saints Church, Holbeach, Lincolnshire
Daughter of George & Sarah Jacklin
Baptised jointly with her siblings on 17 September 1809, All Saint's Church, Holbeach, Lincolnshire
Born 19 November 1805
Daughter of George & Sarah Jacklin
Baptised 22 March 1825, St. Andrew's Church, Pickworth, Lincolnshire
Born 16 January 1827
Baptised 22 January 1827, Swineshead, Lincolnshire
From Lincs to the Past
Baptised 15 July 1801, Church of the Holy Cross, Great Ponton, Lincolnshire
Baptised 15 December 1776, All Saints Church, Ruskington, Lincolnshire
Daughter of Edward & Mary Bavin
Son of John & Ann Clark
Baptised on 5 July 1797 at St. Andrew's Church, Pickworth, Rutland
Baptised 28 August 1796, Holy Trinity Church, Lenton, Lincolnshire
Daughter of William & Alice Woodcock
Baptised on 25 October 1756 at St. Andrew's Church, Glaston, Rutland
Baptised 10 December 1778, Church of The Holy Cross, Great Ponton, Lincolnshire
Son of Joseph & Sarah Moulds
Baptised 26 September 1773, St. James' Church, East Allington, Lincolnshire
Baptised 12 July 1880 at St. Barnabas' Church, Grimsby, Lincolnshire
Born 25 October 1877
Son of William & Fanny Savage of Upper Burgess Street
Baptised 18 April 1888 at St. Andrew's Church, Grimsby, Lincolnshire
Born 28 March 1888
Son of William & Fanny Savage of Watts' Building, Cleethorpe's Road
Baptised 12 July 1880 at St. Barnabas' Church, Grimsby, Lincolnshire
Born 15 April 1880
Son of William & Fanny Savage of Upper Burgess Street
Baptised 10 February 1822, St. Sebastian's Church, Great Gonerby, Lincolnshire.
Image from http://www.lincstothepast.com/
Baptised 14 April 1895 at St Saviour's, St George's Square, Pimlico
He was born on 17 February 1895, the son of Albert & Annie Pask,
who were residing at 103 St. George's Square Mews, a Cab Proprietor
Baptised 27 June 1897 at St Saviour's, St George's Square, Pimlico
He was born on 4 May 1897, the son of Albert & Annie Pask,
who were residing at 103 St. George's Square Mews, a Cab Proprietor
Baptised 21 January 1900 at St Saviour's, St George's Square, Pimlico
He was born on 10 July 1899, the son of Albert & Annie Pask,
who were residing at 103 St. George's Square Mews, a Cab Proprietor
Baptised 11 January 1818 at St. Sebastian's Church, Great Gonerby, Lincolnshire
She was the daughter of John & Sarah Pask
Baptised 11 March 1815 at All Saint's Church, Holbeach, Lincolnshire
Daughter of John & Ann Robson, of Holbeach Bank, a Labourer
Baptised 13 May 1774, Mariah Airy, Brothertoft, Lincolnshire
Daughter of Mr. John Airy and Elizabeth his wife. Born 11 May 1774
Baptised 27 October 1850, St. Andrew's Church, Pickworth, Lincolnshire
Baptised 7 October 1821, St. Sebastian's Church, Great Gonerby, Lincolnshire.
Image from http://www.lincstothepast.com/
Baptised 19 March 1820, Church of the Holy Cross, Great Ponton, Lincolnshire
Image from http://www.lincstothepast.com/
Baptised 21 September 1834 St. Andrew's Church Timberland
Son of John & Susanna Paske of Timberland, a Labourer
Baptised 6 October 1867, St. Oswald's Church, Blankney, Lincolnshire
Baptised 1 May 1870, St. Oswald's Church, Blankney, Lincolnshire
Daughter of Edward & Eliza Park [Pask] of Blankney, a Labourer
Baptised 12 December 1875, St. Oswald's Church, Blankney, Lincolnshire
Daughter of Edward & Eliza Pask of Blankney, a Labourer
Baptised 10 March 1872, St. Oswald's Church, Blankney, Lincolnshire
Baptised 10 August 1856 St. Andrew's Church Timberland
Son of Richard & Ann of Timberland, a Groom
Baptised 3 October 1824 St. Andrew's Church Timberland
Son of John & Susanh Pask of Timberland, a Blacksmith
Baptised 5 November 1815 St. Andrew's Church Timberland
Son of William & Elizabeth Pask of Timberland, a Labourer
Baptised 17 November 1822 St. Andrew's Church Timberland
Son of John & Susannah of Timberland, a Blacksmith
Baptised 23 March 1856, Upton cum Kexby, Lincolnshire
Son of Joseph & Hannah Pask of Kexby, a Labourer
Baptised 31 July 1859, Upton cum Kexby, Lincolnshire
Daughter of Joseph & Hannah Pask of Kexby, a Labourer
Baptised 4 April 1866 at St. Mary's Church, Panteg, Monmouthshire
Son of Zachariah & Phoebe Pask of Cwm, a Woodcutter
Baptised on 2 August 1868 at St. Mary's Church, Panteg, Monmouthshire, Wales
Son of Zachariah & Phoebe Pask of Cwmynysgoy, a Wood Cutter
Baptised on 27 August 1853 in St. Jerome's Church, Llangwm, Monmouthshire, Wales
Son of Isaac & Mary Pask, residing at Little Ty Wilson, Llangwm Ucha, a Labourer
Baptised 26 February 1837 in the Church of the Holy Cross, Kilgwrrwg Monmouthshire
Son of Jacob & Jane Pask of Kilgwrrwg, a Labourer
Baptised 21 May 1899 at St. Michael's Church, Tintern Parva, Monmouthshire, Wales
Born 31 October 1898
Daughter of George & Elizabeth Pask of Trelleck Road, Trelleck, a Woodcutter
Baptised 26 September 1847 in All Saints' Church, Ingham, Lincolnshire, England
Daughter of John & Mary Duckering, a Labourer
Baptised 27 February 1853 at St. Matthias' Church, Bethnal Green, London, England
Born 8 February 1853
Baptised 10 October 1847 at St. John of Jerusalem's Church, Hackney, London, England
Daughter of William & Ruth Knightley
Baptised 28 May 1848 at St. Vincent's Church, Caythorpe, Lincolnshire
Son of William & Esther Pask, a Labourer residing at Caythorpe, Lincolnshire
Baptised 26 March 1890 at St. Nicholas' Church, Barston, Lincolnshire, England
The illegitimate daughter of Mary Jane Johnson
Baptised 9 August 1885 at St. Vincent's Church, Caythorpe, Lincolnshire
Daughter of John & Mary Jane Pask, a Labourer residing at Freiston, Lincolnshire
Baptised 4 May 1862 at All Saints' Church, Stapleford, Lincolnshire, England
The son of Joseph & Elizabeth Pask
Baptised 24 March 1867 at All Saints' Church, Stapleford, Lincolnshire, England
The son of Joseph & Elizabeth Pask, a Carpenter
Baptised 10 July 1864 at All Saints' Church, Stapleford, Lincolnshire, England
The daughter of Joseph & Elizabeth Pask
Baptised 25 December 1860 at All Saints' Church, Stapleford, Lincolnshire
Daughter of Joseph & Elizabeth Pask
Twin sister of Elizabeth Pask
Baptised 8 October 1865 at All Saints' Church, Stapleford, Lincolnshire, England
The daughter of Joseph & Elizabeth Pask
Baptised 15 December 1816 St. Andrew's Church Timberland
Son of William & Elizabeth Pask of Timberland, a Labourer
Baptised 26 September 1790 St. Andrew's Church Timberland
Twinn & illegitt. children of Eliz: Squires
Baptised 26 September 1790 St. Andrew's Church Timberland
Twinn & illegitt. children of Eliz: Squires
Baptised 14 February 1819 St. Andrew's Church Timberland
Daughter of William & Elizabeth Pask of Timberland, a Labourer
Baptised 10 June 1821 St. Andrew's Church Timberland
Daughter of William & Elizabeth Pask of Timberland, a Labourer
Baptised 21 January 1776, All Saints' Church, Gautby
Son of John & Elizabeth Pask
Baptised 14 December 1826 St. Andrew's Church Timberland
Daughter of John & Susannah of Timberland, a Blacksmith
Baptised 18 October 1829 St. Andrew's Church Timberland
Daughter of John & Susanna Pask of Timberland, a Labourer
Baptised 19 February 1832 St. Andrew's Church Timberland
Son of John & Susanna Paske of Timberland, a Blacksmith
Baptised 7 November 1852 St. Andrew's Church Timberland
Daughter of Richard & Ann of Timberland, a Labourer
Baptised 27 November 1859 at All Saints' Church, Stapleford, Lincolnshire, England
The daughter of Joseph & Elizabeth Pask
Baptised 25 December 1860 at All Saints' Church, Stapleford, Lincolnshire
Daughter of Joseph & Elizabeth Pask
Twin sister of Sarah Pask
Baptised 12 January 1812 at All Saints' Church, Stapleford, Lincolnshire, England
The son of Thomas & Elizabeth Pask
Baptised 17 January 1858, St. John the Evangelist's Church, Washingborough, Lincolnshire
Baptised 14 August 1854, St. John's Church, Washingborough, Lincolnshire
Baptised 2 November 1861, St. John's Church, Washingborough, Lincolnshire
Baptised 4 October 1863, St. John's Church, Washingborough, Lincolnshire
Baptised 6 April 1869, St. John's Church, Washingborough, Lincolnshire
Baptised 31 January 1884 at St. Mark's Church, Victoria Pask, London, England
Baptised 9 September 1855 St. Matthias' Church, Bethnal Green, London
Son of James & Mary Ann Pask of 6 Trafalger Street, a Coffee Roaster
Baptised 31 July 1864 St. Matthias' Church, Bethnal Green, London
Daughter of Robert Osborn Leigh & Matilda Leigh of Slater Street, a Cabinet Maker
June 27 1813 Isaac Pask & Sarrah Pain were baptised at Carwhil [Carrow Hill]
July 25 1813 the following persons were Baptised at Carwhil [Carrow Hill] Thomas Evans & his wife Mary Evans, Ann Godwin, and Elizabeth Stephens
Baptised 29 March at Nebo Chapel (Independent), Wolvesnewton, Monmouthshire, Wales
Born 27 March 1816
Son of Isaac & Elizabeth Pask
Baptised 7 January 1820 at Nebo Chapel (Independent), Wolvesnewton, Monmouthshire, Wales
Born February 1817
Daughter of Isaac & Elizabeth Pask
Baptised 5 March 1826, St. John the Baptist Church, Great Hale, Lincolnshire
Baptised 20 January 1828, St. John the Baptist Church, Great Hale, Lincolnshire
Baptised 14 February 1830, St. John the Baptist Church, Great Hale, Lincolnshire
Baptised 15 March 1832, St. Andrew's Church, Ewerby, Lincolnshire
Baptised 20 February 1831, St. John the Baptist Church, Great Hale, Lincolnshire
Baptised 21 December 1834, St. Andrew's Church, Ewerby, Lincolnshire
Baptised 29 October 1837, St. Andrew's Church, Ewerby, Lincolnshire
Son of William & Bridget Pask Massey née Massey
Baptised 3 February 1866 at Christ Church, Newark, New Jersey, USA
Born 14 August 1865, son of Joseph & Sarah Pask
Recorded in the Episcopal Diocese of Newark Church Records (2 pages)
Baptised 3 February 1866 at Christ Church, Newark, New Jersey, USA
Born 14 August 1865, son of Joseph & Sarah Pask
Recorded in the Episcopal Diocese of Newark Church Records (2 pages)
Baptised 10 December 1876 at St. Alfege Church, Greenwich, London, England
Son of Charles Alfred & Rosina Sarah Pask of Greenwich, a Farrer
Jointly bapisted on 30 June 1837, St. Mary's Church, Lambeth, London
Baptised: 13 Jan 1822, Born: 18 Aug 1821, St. George The Martyr Church, Southwark, London
Jointly bapisted on 30 June 1837, St. Mary's Church, Lambeth, London
Jointly bapisted on 30 June 1837, St. Mary's Church, Lambeth, London
Jointly bapisted on 30 June 1837, St. George The Martyr Church, Southwark, London
Baptised 4 May 1834 at the Church of the Holy Cross, Kilgwrrwg, Monmouthshire
Son of James & Ann Pask of Kilgwrrwg, a Carpenter
Baptised 24 September 1837 in the Church of the Holy Cross, Kilgwrrwg Monmouthshire
Son of James & Anne Pask of Kilgwrrwg, a Carpenter
Baptised 6 October 1861 in St. Leonard's Church, Shoreditch, London
Born 30 July 1861
Daughter of Thomas Balcomb Mercer & Eliza Mercer
Baptised 11 December 1887, St. Matthew's Church, Leicester, Leicestershire
Baptised 13 May1888 Kempston, Bedfordshire
Daughter of William & Eliza Woods, a Colour Sergeant
Kindly provided by Rosemary Taylor
of the First Presbyterian Church, Oakfield,
Genesee County, New York State, USA
of the First Presbyterian Church, Oakfield,
Genesee County, New York State, USA
of the First Presbyterian Church, Oakfield,
Genesee County, New York State, USA
of the First Presbyterian Church, Oakfield,
Genesee County, New York State, USA
of the First Presbyterian Church, Oakfield,
Genesee County, New York State, USA
of the First Presbyterian Church, Oakfield,
Genesee County, New York State, USA
of the First Presbyterian Church, Oakfield,
Genesee County, New York State, USA
Baptised 29 April 1812 at St. James' Church, East Allington, Lincolnshire
Daughter of William & Ann Pask
Baptised 10 November 1867 at St. James' Church, East Allington, Lincolnshire
Daughter of Henry & Elizabeth Scott of East Allington, a Labourer
Baptised 17 April 1859 at St. James' Church, East Allington, Lincolnshire
Son of Henry & Elizabeth Scott of East Allington, a Labourer
Baptised 20 January 1861 at St. James' Church, East Allington, Lincolnshire
Daughter of Henry & Elizabeth Scott-Pask of East Allington, a Labourer
Baptised on 4 July 1852 at St. Germain's church, Scothern, Lincolnshire
Jointly bapisted on 30 June 1837, St. Mary's Church, Lambeth, London
Baptised 12 September 1779, St. Michael's Church, Hackthorn
Son of John & Anne Pask
Baptised 26 July 1835 in the Church of the Holy Cross, Kilgwrrwg Monmouthshire
Son of Isaac & Mary Paske of Kilgwrrwg, a Labourer
Baptised 10 September 1851 All Saints' Church, Stamford, Lincolnshire
Baptised 11 October 1808 St. Martin's Church, Barholm, Lincolnshire
Baptised 7 May 1865 at St. Michael's Church, Stamford, Lincolnshire, England
son of Edward & Elizabeth Pask
Baptised 27 March 1855, St. Peter's Church, Navenby, Lincolnshire
Baptised 4 April 1762 at All Saints' Church, Wellingore, Lincolnshire, England
Son of William & Mary Pask
Baptised 14 December 1806 at St. Vincent's Church, Caythorpe, Lincolnshire, England
Son of Joseph & Ann Pask
Baptised 31 January 1824 in St. Vincent's Church, Caythorpe, Lincolnshire, England
The son of Joseph & Elizabeth Pask, a Labourer
Baptised 07 September 1834 at St. Vincent's Church, Caythorpe, Lincolnshire
Daughter of Joseph & Elizabeth Pask, residing at Caythorpe, a Labourer
Baptised 4 August 1839 at St. Vincent's Church, Caythorpe, Lincolnshire, England
Baptised 6 February 1842 at St. Vincent's Church, Caythorpe, Lincolnshire, England
Son of Samuel & Elizabeth Pask of Caythorpe, a Labourer
Baptised 20 December 1846 at St. Vincent's Church, Caythorpe, Lincolnshire, England
Baptised 01 Jan 1733, All Saints' Church, Wellingore, Lincolnshire
Son of William & Susannah Pask
Baptised 15 Jan 1749 at All Saints' Church, Wellingore, Lincolnshire, England
The daughter of William & Mary Pask
Baptised 10 June 1764 in All Saints' Church, Wellingore, Lincolnshire
son of William & Mary Pask
Baptised 19 July 1767, All Saints' Church, Wellingore, Lincolnshire
Son of Joseph & Mary Pask
Baptised 13 Sep 1767, All Saints' Church, Wellingore, Lincolnshire
Son of William and Mary Paske
Baptised 16 April 1802 at All Saints' Church, Wellingore, Lincolnshire
Daughter of William & Mary Pask
Baptised 30 September 1863 at St. Michael's Church, Stamford, Lincolnshire, England
Son of Edward & Elizabeth Pask née Berridge, a Labourer residing in North Street
Baptised 28 March 1868 at St. Michael's Church, Stamford, Lincolnshire, England
Daughter of Edward & Elizabeth Pask née Berridge, a Labourer residing in North Street
Baptised 25 February 1877 at St. Michael's Church, Stamford, Lincolnshire, England
Daughter of Edward & Elizabeth Pask née Berridge, a Labourer residing in North Street
Baptised 5 June 1796 in Priory Church of St Mary, Usk, Monmouthshire, Wales
Daughter of John & Mary Morgan
Baptised on 8 April 1799 , St. Peter's Church, Navenby, Lincolnshire
Baptised 22 July 1917 at Holy Trinity Church, Dalston, Hackney, London, England
Baptised Privately 29 January 1753, Badmondisfield Hall Independent, Wickhambrook, Suffolk
Baptised privately 16 January 1751, Badmondisfield Hall Independent, Wickhambrook, Suffolk
Baptised 6 May 1831 at All Saints' Church, Stamford, Lincolnshire
He was the son of Elizabeth Pask, a single woman, of All Saints Stamford
Baptised 17 February 1802 Llangwm, Monmouthshire
Son of James & Elizabeth Pask
Baptised 10 February 1833 at the Church of the Holy Cross, Kilgwrrwg, Monmouthshire
Son of Jacob & Jane Pask of Kilgwrrwg, a Labourer
Baptised 13 July 1834 at the Church of the Holy Cross, Kilgwrrwg, Monmouthshire
Son of Jacob & Jane Pask of Kilgwrrwg, a Labourer
Baptised 4 July 1837 in the Church of the Holy Cross, Kilgwrrwg Monmouthshire
Son of Isaac & Mary Paske of Kilgwrrwg, a Labourer
Born 18 May 1894, Baptised 10 June 1894, St. Jude's, Bethnal Green, London
Daughter of Frederick John & Phoebe Pask
Baptised 26 July 1835 at the Church of the Holy Cross, Kilgwrrwg, Monmouthshire
Son of of Isaac & Mary Paske of Kilgwrrwg, a Labourer
Baptised 7 May 1865 at St. Michael's Church, Stamford, Lincolnshire, England
son of Elizabeth Berridge
Baptised 7 May 1865 at St. Michael's Church, Stamford, Lincolnshire, England
son of Elizabeth Berridge
Baptised 25 February 1877 at St. Michael's Church, Stamford, Lincolnshire, England
Daughter of Samuel John & Elizabeth Wade née Berridge, a Labourer residing in North Street
Baptised 25 February 1877 at St. Michael's Church, Stamford, Lincolnshire, England
Daughter of Samuel John & Elizabeth Wade née Berridge, a Labourer residing in North Street
Baptised 26 July 1840 in the Church of the Holy Cross, Kilgwrrwg Monmouthshire
Son of James & Anne Pask of Kilgwrrwg, a Carpenter
Baptised 2 October 1841 in the Church of the Holy Cross, Kilgwrrwg Monmouthshire
Son of Mary Pask of Kilgwrrwg
Baptised 25 April 1840 in the Church of the Holy Cross, Kilgwrrwg Monmouthshire
Daughter of Jacob & Jane Pask of Kilgwrrwg, a Labourer
Baptised 27 March 1842 in the Church of the Holy Cross, Kilgwrrwg Monmouthshire
Daugher of Jacob & Jane Pask, of Kilgwrrwg, a Labourer
Baptised on 9 September 1770, All Saints' Church, Wellingore, Lincolnshire
Baptised 27 July 1857 in the Church of the Holy Cross, Kilgwrrwg Monmouthshire
Son of Zaccheus & Mary Anne Pask, of Kilgwrrwg, a Woodman
Baptised 29 May 1892, St. Mary Magdalene Church, Kilby, Leicestershire
Baptised 10 September 1893, St. Wistan's Church, Wistow cum Newton Harcourt, Leicestershire
Baptised 14 April 1895, St. Mary Magdalene Church, Kilby, Leicestershire
Baptised 10 January 1899, St. Mary Magdalene Church, Kilby, Leicestershire
Baptised 9 August 1903, St. Mary Magdalene Church, Kilby, Leicestershire
Baptised 31 January 1864, St. Michael's Church, Glentworth, Lincolnshire
Baptised 16 February 1786, All Saints' Church, Gautby
Son of John & Elizabeth Pask
Baptised on 25 September 1811 in St. Helen's Church, Willingham by Stow, Lincolnshire, England
Son of William & Mary Pask
Baptised on 20 Oct 1839 in All Saints' Church, Upton cum Kexby, Lincolnshire, England
Daughter of George & Anne Pask of Kexby, a Labourer
Baptised 29 November 1810, St. Nicholas' Church, Fulbeck, Lincolnshire
Image from http://www.lincstothepast.com/
Son of Thomas & Elizabeth Pask of Anwick, a Tailor
Baptised 8 July 1838, St. Edith's Church, Anwick, Lincolnshire
Baptised 21 October 1865 in the Church of the Holy Cross, Kilgwrrwg Monmouthshire
Son of Jacob & Jane Pask of Kilgwrrwg, a Woodman
Reported to be 13 years of age
Baptised 16 June 1830 in the Parish Church of Bryngwyn, Monmouthshire
Son of Philip & Ann of Bryngwyn, a Shoemaker
Baptised 16 June 1830 in the Parish Church of Bryngwyn, Monmouthshire
Son of Philip & Ann of Bryngwyn, a Shoemaker
Baptised 11 March 1914 at St. Martin's Church, Caerphilly, Glamorganshire
Born 28 January 1912
Son of Frederick Arthur & Esther Pask, a Miner residing at 12 Broomfield Street
Baptised 6 February 1918 at St. Martin's Church, Caerphilly, Glamorganshire
Born 31 December 1917
Son of Frederick Arthur & Esther Pask, residing at 12 Broomfield Street
Baptised 11 March 1914 at St. Martin's Church, Caerphilly, Glamorganshire
Born 5 January 1914
Son of Frederick Arthur & Esther Pask, a Miner residing at 12 Broomfield Street
Baptised 16 September 1855 in the Church of the Holy Cross, Kilgwrrwg Monmouthshire
Son of Timothy & Mary Anne Pask of Kilgwrrwg, a Labourer
Baptised 2 October 1895 at Christ Church, Chelsea, London
Born 24 July 1895, the son of Benjamin Deny & Jane Sophia Pask née Brooker
Baptised 25 January 1852 at St. Vincent's Church, Caythorpe, Lincolnshire
Daughter of Sarah Pask, residing at Caythorpe, Lincolnshire
Baptised 3 April 1843 in the Church of the Holy Cross, Kilgwrrwg Monmouthshire
Daughter of James & Anne Pask of Kilgwrrwg, a Carpenter
Baptised 26 July 1846 St. Michael's Church Billinghay
Son of Christopher & Harriet Wildmore née Powley of Billinghay, a Watchmaker
Baptised 2 August 1862 St. George's Church, Bloomsbury, Middlesex
Daughter of Henry & Mary Elizabeth Pask of Stanmore Street, a Painter
Baptised 17 September 1848 St.George's Church, Bloomsbury, Middlesex
Daughter of Henry & Mary Elizabeth Pask of Stanmore Street, a Painter
Baptised 17 March 1831 at Church of St. Thomas a Becket, Wolvesnewton, Monmouthshire
Baptised 7 October 1838 at St. Peter's Church, Wolvesnewton
Illegitimate daughter of James & Harriet Pask of Mynydd-Bach, a Labourer
Baptised 14 January 1781, All Saints' Church, Gautby
Daughter of John & Elizabeth Pask
Baptised 19 April 1778, All Saints' Church, Gautby
Son of John & Elizabeth Pask
Baptised 4 October 1771, All Saints' Church, Gautby
Son of John & Elizabeth Pask, a Carpenter
Baptised 19 December 1773, All Saints' Church, Gautby
Daughter of John & Elizabeth Pask, a Carpenter
Baptised 13 August 1814 at Oldcastle, Monmouthshire, Wales
Daughter of Nathaniel & Elizabeth Cursons, a Farmer
Baptised 1 November 1847 at St. Teilo's Church, Llantilio Pertholey, Monmouthshire, Wales
Daughter of John & Eliza Paske, a Farmer from Werngochen
Baptised Llantilio Pertholey, Monmouthshire
1857 Oct 8th 1857 Thomas son of John and Eliza Paske of Werngochen, a Farmer
Baptised 29 September 1908, St. Mary Magdalene Church, Kilby, Leicestershire
Baptised on 7 July 1878 in Wesleyan Methodist Church, Gellygam?, Monmouthshire
Scanned document kindly provided by Marilyn Shanley née Jenner
Baptised on 20 Feb 1842 in All Saints' Church, Upton cum Kexby, Lincolnshire, England
Daughter of John & Anne of Kexby, a Labourer
Baptised 30 March 1806 at St. James' Church, East Allington, Lincolnshire, England
Parents: Thomas & Sarah Scott
Baptised 10 May 1908 at St Saviour's, St George's Square, Pimlico
She was born on 22 February 1908 , the daughter of Bertie Charles and Harriett Ellen Pask
who were residing at 20 Cornwall Street, a Waiter
Baptised 9 February 1913 at St Saviour's, St George's Square, Pimlico
Daughter of Robert Charles & Ellen Pask
Baptised 07 March 1915 at St Saviour's, St George's Square, Pimlico
He was born on 27 December1914 , the son of Bertie Charles and Harriett Pask
who were residing at 7 Somers Terrace, Langley Lane, Lambeth, a Motor Driver
Baptised 12 July 1908 All Saints' Church, Gorton
Born 25 June 1908
Son of Charles & Lilias Pask of 11 Weaver Street, a Moulder
Baptised 21 November 1856 at St. James' Church, East Allington, Lincolnshire
Daughter of Henry & Elizabeth Scott of East Allington, a Labourer
Jointly bapisted on 30 June 1837, St. Mary's Church, Lambeth, London
Baptised 6 October 1819 in St. Chad's Church, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancashire, England
The daughter of William & Ellen Partington, a Joiner living in Skippool
Baptised 22 July 1863, St. Oswald's Church, Blankney, Lincolnshire
Son of Edward & Eliza Pask of Blankney, a Labourer
Baptised 15 October 1865, St. Oswald's Church, Blankney, Lincolnshire
Son of Edward & Eliza Pask of Blankney, a Labourer
Baptised 28 January 1735 All Saint's Church, Wellingore, Lincolnshire
Born 2 November 1902, Baptised 26 November 1902, St. Mark's Church Lincoln, Lincolnshire
Baptised 30 May 1915 St. John the Baptist Church, Tibshelf, Derbyshire
Born 30 April 1915
Baptised 1 November 1904 in the Church of the Holy Cross, Kilgwrrwg Monmouthshire
Daughter of Amos & Annie Pask of Kilgwrrwg Arms, Kilgwrrwg, a Publican
Baptised 17 March 1831 at Church of St. Thomas a Becket, Wolvesnewton, Monmouthshire
Baptised 17 March 1831 at Church of St. Thomas a Becket, Wolvesnewton, Monmouthshire
Baptised Whepstead 27 February 1774
Photograph kindly provided by Francis Beaumont
Baptised 8 March 1916 at St. Martin's Church, Caerphilly, Glamorganshire
Born 10 Feburary 1916
Daughter of Frederick Arthur & Esther Pask, Royal Army Medical Corps
Baptised 21 June 1916 at St. John's Church, Machen, Monmouthshire, Wales
Born 2 January 1916
Son of Harold Parker & Frances Elizabeth Parker née Pask of Crown Street, Machen, in HM Forces
Baptised 29 September 1867 at St John the Baptist's Church, Oldcastle, Monmouthshire, Wales
Daughter of John & Elizabeth Farr, a Farmer
Baptised 3 September 1865 at St John the Baptist's Church, Oldcastle, Monmouthshire, Wales
Daughter of John & Elizabeth Farr, a Farmer
Baptised 31 Jan 1869 at St John the Baptist's Church, Oldcastle, Monmouthshire, Wales
Son of John & Elizabeth Farr, a Farmer
Baptised 15 May 1798 Llangwm, Monmouthshire
Daughter of Thomas & Martha Pask
Baptised 13 April 1800 Llangwm, Monmouthshire
Daughters of Thomas & Martha Pask
Baptised 13 April 1800 Llangwm, Monmouthshire
Daughters of Thomas & Martha Pask
Baptised 27 January 1895, at Saint James The Apostle Church, Birch, Manchester, Lancashire England
Son of William & Emma Pask of 75 Wilmslow Road, a Hairdresser
Baptised 29 March 1914 at St. Mary's Church, Tothill Fields
She was born on 31 January 1914, the daughter of Albert & Annie Pask,
who were residing at 151 Vauxhall Bridge Road, a Motor Cab Driver
Baptised 24 May 1912, St. Thomas the Apostle Church, Glen Parva and South Wigston, Leicestershire
Born 23 August 1910
Baptised 24 May 1912, St. Thomas the Apostle Church, Glen Parva and South Wigston, Leicestershire
Born 10 January 1912
Baptised 25 July 1915, St. Thomas the Apostle Church, Glen Parva and South Wigston, Leicestershire
Born 17 July 1914
Baptised 9 August 1903, St. Mary Magdalene Church, Kilby, Leicestershire
Baptised 15 July 1903, St. Mary Magdalene Church, Kilby, Leicestershire
Baptised 5 December 1897 St. Peter's Church, Belper, Derbyshire
Born 26 August 1897
Baptised 31 January 1900 St. Peter's Church, Belper, Derbyshire
Born 18 October 1899
Baptised 26 December 1886 at St. Vincent's Church, Caythorpe, Lincolnshire
Son of John & Mary Jane Pask, a Labourer residing at Caythorpe, Lincolnshire
Baptised 16 July 1882 at St. John the Evangelist's Church, Lambeth, England
London
Born 27 June 1882
Daughter of Samuel Wells & Amelia Garrett
Baptised 16 December 1883 at St. John's Church, Waterloo Road, Lambeth
Born 27 November 1883
Baptised 10 January 1886 at All Saints' Church, Walworth, London England
Daughter of Samuel Wells & Amelia Sarah Garrett
Baptised 3 July 1881 at St. George the Martyr Church, Southwark, London
Baptised 24 February 1886 at St. Andrew's Church, Lambeth, at the same time as his younger brother Arthur Edwin
Son of Richard & Catharine Wells-Garrett of 15I Peabody Buildings, a Hatter's assistant
Baptised 24 February 1886 at St. Andrew's Church, Lambeth, at the same time as his older brother Alfred Henry
Son of Richard & Catharine Wells-Garrett of 15I Peabody Buildings, a Hatter's assistant
Baptised 6 July 1902 at All Saints' Church, Walworth, at the same time as her sister Lilian
Daughter of Richard & Catharine Wells-Garrett of 8 Skipton Street, a Hatter's assistant
Baptised 6 July 1902 at All Saints' Church, Walworth, at the same time as her sister Catherine Annie
Daughter of Richard & Catharine Wells-Garrett of 8 Skipton Street, a Hatter's assistant
Baptised 12 June 1907 at St. Stephen the Martyr, Hampstead, London, England
Born 23 May 1907
Son of John & Laura Palmer, a Stableman of 37 New Street
Baptised 20 April 1823 at St. Mary's Church, Whitechapel, England
Born 22 March 1823
Daughter of Thomas & Elizabeth Pask of Petticoat Lane, a Shoemaker
Baptised 10 July 1825 at St. Mary's Church, Whitechapel, England
Born 15 April 1825
Son of Thomas & Elizabeth Pask of Petticoat Lane, a Shoemaker
Baptised 18 January 1829 Whitechapel St Mary, Tower Hamlets, London
Born 21 December 1828
Baptised 25 March 1764 in All Saints' Church, Wellingore, Lincolnshire
son of George & Mary Pask
Baptised 27 May 1830 at St. Paul's Church, Convent Garden, London, England
Born 30 September 1818
Baptised 31 May 1818 at Old Church, St. Pancras, London
Daughter of Thomas & Philias Boyd
Baptised 14 June 1903 in St. Peter & St. Paul's Parish Church, Belchford, Lincolnshire, England
The son of Richard Mabbott & Mary Pask
Baptised 23 December 1906 in St. Peter & St. Paul's Parish Church, Belchford, Lincolnshire, England
Born on 9 October 1906 in Belchford
The son of Richard Mabbott & Mary Pask
Baptised 11 May 1886 at St. James' Church, Bradford, Yorkshire, England
Born 17 March 1886
Daughter of William & Mary Ann Scott Pask of 14 John William Street, a Breaksman
Baptised 12 October 1890 at St. Peter's (Bradford Cathedral), Yorkshire, England
Born 24 May 1890 at 112 Undercliffe Street, Bradford, Yorkshire
Son of John Henry Pask, and Annie Elizabeth Pask formerly Ellerby, Railway Porter living at 112 Undercliffe Street
Image kindly provided by Roy Eldridge
Baptised 11 October 1874 at St. George's Church, Camberwell
Baptised 25 February 1877 at St. John the Evangelist, Walworth, London
Baptised 21 July 1878 at St. John the Evangelist, Walworth, London
Baptised 23 November 1845, All Saints' Church, Branston, Lincolnshire
Daughter of John & Sarah Pask
Baptised 12 November 1792, St. Helen's Church, Brant Broughton, Lincolnshire
Baptised 9 September 1794, St. Helen's Church, Brant Broughton, Lincolnshire
Baptised 21 January 1797, St. Helen's Church, Brant Broughton, Lincolnshire
Baptised 2 June 1799, St. Helen's Church, Brant Broughton, Lincolnshire
Baptised 11 December 1803, St. Helen's Church, Brant Broughton, Lincolnshire
Baptised 6 May 1810, St. Helen's Church, Brant Broughton, Lincolnshire
Baptised 29 May 1842, St. Helen's Church, Brant Broughton, Lincolnshire
Baptised 1 September 1844, St. Helen's Church, Brant Broughton, Lincolnshire
Baptised 1 July 1846, St. Helen's Church, Brant Broughton, Lincolnshire
Base son of Harriett Rawdin
Baptised 22 Aug 1825, St. Helen's Church, Brant Broughton, Lincolnshire
Baptised 8 November 1863, St. Mary Magdalene's Church, Woolwich, London
Baptised 28 January 1866, St. Mary Magdalene's Church, Woolwich, London
Baptised 13 December 1868, St. Mary Magdalene's Church, Woolwich, London
Baptised on 13 Feb 1825, St. George The Martyr Church, Southwark, London
Baptised 15 July 1801, Church of the Holy Cross, Great Ponton, Lincolnshire
Baptised 28 January 1760, St. James' Church, East Allington, Lincolnshire
Image from http://www.lincstothepast.com/
Baptised 14 February 1762, St. James' Church, East Allington, Lincolnshire
Image from http://www.lincstothepast.com/
Baptised 3 September 1764, St. James' Church, East Allington, Lincolnshire
Image from http://www.lincstothepast.com/
Baptised 2 April 1769, St. James' Church, East Allington, Lincolnshire
Image from http://www.lincstothepast.com/
Baptised 28 October 1771, St. James' Church, East Allington, Lincolnshire
Image from http://www.lincstothepast.com/
Baptised 28 July 1735, St. James' Church, East Allington, Lincolnshire
Image from http://www.lincstothepast.com/
Baptised 3 July 1737, St. James' Church, East Allington, Lincolnshire
Image from http://www.lincstothepast.com/
Baptised 28 November 1739, St. James' Church, East Allington, Lincolnshire
Baptised 9 May 1742, St. James' Church, East Allington, Lincolnshire
Image from http://www.lincstothepast.com/
Baptised 1 June 1793, Church of the Holy Cross, Great Ponton, Lincolnshire
Image from http://www.lincstothepast.com/
Baptised 6 January 1786, St. James' Church, East Allington, Lincolnshire
Image from http://www.lincstothepast.com/
Baptised 3 May 1790, Church of the Holy Cross, Great Ponton, Lincolnshire
Image from http://www.lincstothepast.com/
Baptised 6 March 1795, Church of the Holy Cross, Great Ponton, Lincolnshire
Image from http://www.lincstothepast.com/
Baptised 14 August 1798, Church of the Holy Cross, Great Ponton, Lincolnshire
Image from http://www.lincstothepast.com/
Baptised 24 July 1859, St. Nicholas' Church, Plumstead
Born 6 July 1859 the daughter of James & Elizabeth Francis of Plumstead, a Labourer
Privately baptised on 4 March 1857, and brought to St. Mary Magdale's church Wooliwch, on 8 March
Born 16 February 1857 the daughter of James & Elizabeth Francis of North Woolwich, a Labourer
Baptised 28 April 1751 at Little Ponton, Lincolnshire
Joseph son of William and Jane Molds of Little Ponton was born March 3 christened April 28 1751
Image from http://www.lincstothepast.com/
Baptised 18 September 1781, Church of The Holy Cross, Great Ponton, Lincolnshire
Son of Joseph & Sarah Moulds
Baptised 16 March 1788, Church of The Holy Cross, Great Ponton, Lincolnshire
Son of Joseph & Sarah Moulds
Image from http://www.lincstothepast.com/
Baptised 28 December 1813, Church of The Holy Cross, Great Ponton, Lincolnshire
Son of John & Mary MOULDS of Great Ponton, a Labourer
Baptised 7 August 1815 St. Mary Magdalene's Church, Somerby (near Grantham, Lincolnshire
Son of John & Mary Mould of Somerby, a Labourer
Baptised 21 Bebruary 1818 at St. Mary Magdalene's Church, Somerby by Grantham, Lincolnshire, England
Son of John & Mary Mould, a Labourer
Also listed "NB Buried March 26 1828"
Baptised 15 February 1820 at St. Mary Magdalene's Church, Somerby by Grantham, Lincolnshire, England
Son of John & Mary Mould, a Labourer of Somerby
Baptised 22 September 1822 at St. Mary Magdalene's Church, Somerby by Grantham, Lincolnshire, England
Daughter of John & Mary Mould, a Labourer
Baptised 18 November 1832, St. Mary Magadeline's Church, Somerby, Lincolnshire
Son of John & Mary Mould of Somerby, a Labourer
Baptised 17 January 1841 at St. Mary Magdalene's Church, Somerby (near Grantham), Lincolnshire, England
Daughter of William & Fanny Moulds, a Labourer
Baptised 11 June 1843 in Somerby (near Grantham), Lincolnshire
Image from http://www.lincstothepast.com/
Baptised 15 May 1845 at St. Mary Magdalene's Church, Somerby (near Grantham), Lincolnshire, England
Daughter of William & Frances Moulds, a Labourer
Baptised 7 February 1847 at St. Mary Magdalene's Church, Somerby (near Grantham), Lincolnshire, England
Son of William & Frances Moulds, a Labourer
Baptised 21 October 1849 at St. Mary Magdalene's Church, Somerby (near Grantham), Lincolnshire, England
Daughter of William & Frances Moulds, a Labourer
Baptised 1 June 1852 at St. Mary Magdalene's Church, Somerby (near Grantham), Lincolnshire, England
Daughter of William & Frances Moulds, a Labourer
Baptised 25 October 1854 at St. Mary Magdalene's Church, Somerby (near Grantham), Lincolnshire, England
Daughter of William & Frances Moulds, a Labourer
Baptised 20 May 1860 at St. Mary Magdalene's Church, Somerby (near Grantham), Lincolnshire, England
Daughter of William & Frances Moulds, a Labourer
Baptised 25 April 1841 at St. John the Baptist's Church, Great Hale, Lincolnshire, England
Son of Thomas & Sarah Moulds, a Labourer living in Great Hale Fen
Baptised 29 October 1843 in Somerby (near Grantham), Lincolnshire
Image from http://www.lincstothepast.com/
Baptised 11 June 1843 in Somerby (near Grantham), Lincolnshire
Image from http://www.lincstothepast.com/
Baptised on 13 November 1853 at St. Mary Magdalene's Church, Somerby (near Grantham), Lincolnshire, England
Son of John & Sarah Moulds, a Labourer
Baptised 9 October 1819 St. Swithun's Church, Long Bennington, Lincolnshire
William son of Lucy Peatman of Long Bennington
Baptised 30 December 1753 at Little Ponton, Lincolnshire
Son of William Molds & Jane his wife was born and christened December 30 1753
Image from http://www.lincstothepast.com/
Baptised 14 April 1812 at Great Ponton, Lincolnshire
Son of William and Anne Moulds
Baptised 6 September 1834 at Denton, Lincolnshire
Son of John & Jane Moulds of Denton, a Shoemaker
Baptised 20 July 1836 at Denton, Lincolnshire
Son of John & Jane Moulds of Denton, a Shoemaker
Baptised 6 April 1838 at Denton, Lincolnshire
Daughter of John & Jane Moulds of Denton, a Shoemaker
Baptised 8 June 1840 at Denton, Lincolnshire
Daughter of John & Jane Moulds of Grantham, a Shoemaker
Baptised Somerby (Near Grantham) Lincolnshire
March 2nd 1823, Sarah daughter of Joseph & Anne Mould of Somerby, a Carpenter - buried Nov. 29th.
Baptised Somerby (Near Grantham) Lincolnshire
1825 Feb 25 Samuel son of Joseph & Anne Mould of Somerby, a Carpenter - died the same day.
Baptised 23 August 1826 at St. Mary Magdalene's Church, Somerby (near Grantham), Lincolnshire, England
Son of Joseph & Anne Mould, a Carpenter
Baptised 31 March 1833, St. Mary Magadeline's Church, Somerby, Lincolnshire
Daughter of Joseph & Ann Mould of Somerby, a Carpenter
Baptised 25 March 1842 in Somerby (near Grantham), Lincolnshire
Image from http://www.lincstothepast.com/
Baptised 18 August 1844 in Somerby (near Grantham), Lincolnshire
Image from http://www.lincstothepast.com/
Baptised Somerby (Near Grantham) Lincolnshire
March 10th 1885 Thomas, illegtm son of Sarah Anne Moulds of Old Somerby Privately
Baptised 12 November 1876 at St. Mary Magdalene's Church, Somerby (near Grantham), Lincolnshire, England
Daughter of George & Emma Moulds née Durance
Baptised 10 November 1878 at St. Mary Magdalene's Church, Somerby (near Grantham), Lincolnshire, England
Son of George & Mary Emma Moulds née Durance
Baptised 27 June 1880 at St. Mary Magdalene's Church, Somerby (near Grantham), Lincolnshire, England
Son of George & Mary Emma Moulds née Durance
Born 7 June 1884, Baptised 6 August 1884, St. James Church, Enfield
Born 15 February 1887, Baptised 20 March 1889, St. James Church, Enfield
Baptised jointly with her siblings on 17 September 1809, All Saint's Church, Holbeach, Lincolnshire
Born 29 September 1798
Daughter of George & Sarah Jacklin
Baptised jointly with her siblings on 17 September 1809, All Saint's Church, Holbeach, Lincolnshire
Born 25 November 1801
Daughter of George & Sarah Jacklin
Baptised jointly with her siblings on 17 September 1809, All Saint's Church, Holbeach, Lincolnshire
Born 25 November 1801
Daughter of George & Sarah Jacklin
Baptised jointly with his siblings on 17 September 1809, All Saint's Church, Holbeach, Lincolnshire
Born 25 March 1803
Son of George & Sarah Jacklin
Baptised jointly with his siblings on 17 September 1809, All Saint's Church, Holbeach, Lincolnshire
Born 14 April 1807
Son of George & Sarah Jacklin
Baptised jointly with his siblings on 17 September 1809, All Saint's Church, Holbeach, Lincolnshire
Born 26 April 1809
Son of George & Sarah Jacklin
Baptised 17 March 1811, All Saint's Church, Holbeach, Lincolnshire
Born 6 February 1811
Son of George & Sarah Jacklin
Baptised 24 October 1813, All Saint's Church, Holbeach, Lincolnshire
Son of George & Sarah Jacklin, of Holbeach Fen-End, a Labourer
Baptised 22 October 1815, All Saint's Church, Holbeach, Lincolnshire
Born 17 September 1815
Son of George & Sarah Jacklin, of Holbeach Fen-End, a Labourer
Baptised 20 October 1836 at All Saint's Church, Holbeach, Lincolnshire
Born 14 October 1836
Son of John & Elizabeth Jacklin, of Holbeach Bank, a Labourer
Baptised 30 April 1749 at All Saint's Church, Ruskington, Lincolnshire
Son of John & Elizabeth Bavin
Baptised 19 May 1751 at All Saint's Church, Ruskington, Lincolnshire
Daughter of William & Patience Swift
Baptised 4 April 1727 at St. Swithun's Church, Leadenham, Lincolnshire
Son of Edward & Frances Bavin
Baptised 5 November 1854 St. Marylebone Church, Westminster
Son of George & Betsy Pask of 11 Mill Hill Mews, a Groom
Baptised 18 September 1898, St. Peter at Gowts Church, Lincoln, Lincolnshire
son of Peter Paszkiet (Paske) and Catherine Czchowicz
Baptised 26 December 1917, St. Mary's Catholic Church, 715 North Main Street
Bremond, Robertson County, Texas USA
Kindly provided by his son Steve Paske
Baptised 8 May 1867, Kirton in Lindsey, Lincolnshire
Son of Walter James & Judith Ann of Kirton in Lindsey, a Plumber & Glazier
Baptised 13 July 1893, Gainsborough Holy Trinity, Born 12 March 1893
Daughter of Walter James & Judith Annie of 30 Lindon Terrace, a Plumber & Glazier
Baptised 07 July 1782, St. Michael's Church, Hackthorn
Son of John & Ann Pask
Baptised 11 December 1785, St. Michael's Church, Hackthorn
Son of John & Anne Pask
Baptised 16 March 1788, St. Michael's Church, Hackthorn
Son of John & Anne Pask
Baptised 17 January 1790, St. Michael's Church, Hackthorn
Daughter of John & Anne Pask
Baptised 19 February 1854 St. Andrew's Church Timberland
Son of Joseph & Hannah Bones of Timberland, a Labourer
Baptised 18 April 1858 St. Andrew's Church Timberland
Son of Joseph & Hannah Bones of Timberland, a Labourer
Baptised 18 April 1858 St. Andrew's Church Timberland
Daughter of Joseph & Hannah Bones of Timberland, a Labourer
Baptised 4 June 1874 St. Michael's Church Billinghay
Son of Walter & Sarah Ann Wildmore of Billinghay, a Horsebreaker
Baptised 19 March 1876 St. Michael's Church Billinghay
Daughter of Walter & Sarah Ann Wildmore of Billinghay, a Horsebreaker
Baptised 19 May 1878 St. Michael's Church Billinghay
Daughter of Walter & Sarah Jane Wildmore of Billinghay, a Horsebreaker
Baptised 29 August 1887 St. Michael's Church Billinghay, born 6 April 1881 (it should read 6 April 1880)
Daughter of Walter Dickinson & Sarah Ann Wildmore late Pask of Billinghay, a Horsebreaker
Baptised 29 August 1887 St. Michael's Church Billinghay, born 23 August 1882
Son of Walter Dickinson & Sarah Ann Wildmore late Pask of Billinghay, a Horsebreaker
Baptised 29 August 1887 St. Michael's Church Billinghay, born 23 July 1885
Son of Walter Dickinson & Sarah Ann Wildmore late Pask of Billinghay, a Horsebreaker
Baptised 29 August 1887 St. Michael's Church Billinghay, born 23 July 1887
Daughter of Walter Dickinson & Sarah Ann Wildmore late Pask of Billinghay, a Horsebreaker
Baptised 15 September 1889 St. Michael's Church Billinghay, born 17 July 1889
Daughter of Walter Dickinson & Sarah Ann Wildmore late Pask of Billinghay, a Horsebreaker
Baptised 17 January 1892 St. Michael's Church Billinghay, born 11 December 1891
Son of Walter Dickinson & Sarah Ann Wildmore late Pask of Billinghay, a Horsebreaker
Baptised 15 Sep 1872 St. Michael's Church Billinghay
Son of Walter & Sarah Wildmore of Billinghay, a Horsebreaker
Baptised 31 May 1849, St. Andrew's Church, Pickworth, Lincolnshire
Baptised 14 February 1852, St. Andrew's Church, Pickworth, Lincolnshire
Baptised 10 December 1822, St. Andrew's Church, Pickworth, Lincolnshire
Baptised 28 October 1826, St. Andrew's Church, Pickworth, Lincolnshire
Baptised 24 May 1908 St. John's Church, Stamford, Lincolnshire
Baptised 5 February 1907 St. Peter's Church, Stapenhill, Derbyshire
Born 19 July 1906
Baptised 31 May 1863 at St. James' Church, East Allington, Lincolnshire
Daughter of Henry & Elizabeth Scott of East Allington, a Labourer
Son of John & Elizabeth Woodcock
Baptised on 26 December 1731 at St. Andrew's Church, Glaston, Rutland
Daughter of William & Alice Woodcock
Baptised on 22 December 1753 at St. Andrew's Church, Glaston, Rutland
Daughter of William & Alice Woodcock
Baptised on 23 March 1755 at St. Andrew's Church, Glaston, Rutland
Daughter of William & Alice Woodcock
Baptised on 30 November 1758 at St. Andrew's Church, Glaston, Rutland
Son of William & Alice Woodcock
Baptised on 29 May 1760 at St. Andrew's Church, Glaston, Rutland
Daughter of William & Alice Woodcock
Baptised on 7 November 1761 at St. Andrew's Church, Glaston, Rutland
Daughter of William & Alice Woodcock
Baptised on 29 March 1763 at St. Andrew's Church, Glaston, Rutland
Son of William & Alice Woodcock
Baptised on 7 April 1765 at St. Andrew's Church, Glaston, Rutland
Daughter of William & Alice Woodcock
Baptised on 14 Aigust 1767 at St. Andrew's Church, Glaston, Rutland
Son of William & Alice Woodcock
Baptised on 13 January 1771 at St. Andrew's Church, Glaston, Rutland
Daughter of John & Elizabeth Woodcock
Baptised on 14 December 1722 at St. Andrew's Church, Glaston, Rutland
Daughter of John & Elizabeth Woodcock
Baptised on 02 August 1724 at St. Andrew's Church, Glaston, Rutland
Son of John & Elizabeth Woodcock
Baptised on 25 November 1725 at St. Andrew's Church, Glaston, Rutland
Daughter of John & Elizabeth Woodcock
Baptised on 20 August 1727 at St. Andrew's Church, Glaston, Rutland
Daughter of John & Elizabeth Woodcock
Baptised on 27 July 1729 at St. Andrew's Church, Glaston, Rutland
Daughter of John & Elizabeth Clark
Baptised on 5 February 1829 at St. Andrew's Church, Pickworth, Rutland
Son of Samuel & Sarah Clark
Baptised on 18 August 1859 at Andrew's Church, Pickworth, Lincolnshire
Son of Samuel & Sarah Clark
Baptised on 18 August 1861 at St. Andrew's Church, Pickworth, Rutland
of the First Presbyterian Church, Oakfield,
Genesee County, New York State, USA
Baptised 10 December 1908 at St. Paul in the Bail, Lincoln, Lincolnshire
Borth 17 November 1908 to John William & Annie Parker
Baptised 4 January 1914 at St. Mary's Church, Lambeth, London
Born 16 October 1912
Son of Arthur Edwin & Ellen Eliza Wells-Garrett
Baptised 22 October 1909 at St George the Martyr, Southwark, England
Born 7 October 1909
Baptised 15 September 1911 at St George the Martyr, Southwark, England
Born 31 August 1911
Baptised 3 January 1913 at St George the Martyr, Southwark, England
Born 22 December 1912
Baptised 9 September 1914 at Christ Church, Southwark, England
Born 25 August 1914
Baptised 27 December 1831 at St. Martin in the Field Church, London, England
Children of James and Ann Morris, of Chapel Street, a Breeches Maker
Baptised 27 December 1831 at St. Martin in the Field Church, London, England
Children of James and Ann Morris, of Chapel Street, a Breeches Maker
Baptised 27 December 1831 at St. Martin in the Field Church, London, England
Children of James and Ann Morris, of Chapel Street, a Breeches Maker
Baptised 27 December 1831 at St. Martin-in-the-Fields' Church, London, England
Children of James and Ann Morris, of Chapel Street, a Breeches Maker
Baptised 25 May 1834 at St. Margaret's Church, Westminster, London, England
Baptised 28 June 1835 at St. Martin-in-the Fields, Westminster, London, England
Baptised 26 February 1837 at St. Martin-in-the Fields, Westminster, London, England
Baptised 14 April 1839 at St. Martin-in-the Fields, Westminster, London, England
Born 15 March 1839
Baptised 07 March 1842 at St. Martin-in-the-Fields' Church, Westminster, London, England
Born 7 November 1841
Baptised 25 December 1843 at St. Martin-in-the Fields, Westminster, London, England
Born 1 December 1843
Baptised 28 March 1853 at St. Margaret's Church, Westminster, London, England
Baptised 17 April 1854 at St. Margaret's Church, Westminster, London, England
Baptised 11 February 1872 at Christ Church, Albany Street, Camden, England
Baptised 23 March 1873 at Christ Church, Albany Street, Camden, England
Baptised 13 May 1877 at St. John's Church, Holloway, London, England
Born 9 September 1875
Baptised 13 May 1877 at St. John's Church, Holloway, London, England
Born 13 February 1877
Baptised 11 August 1805 at All Saints' Church, Wellingore, Lincolnshire
Daughter of Samuel & Elizabeth Scot née Pask
Baptised 19 December 1802 at All Saints' Church, Wellingore, Lincolnshire
Son of Samuel & Elizabeth Scot née Pask
Baptised 10 June 1810 at All Saints' Church, Wellingore, Lincolnshire
Daughter of Samuel & Elizabeth Scott née Pask
Baptised 22 August 1807 at All Saints' Church, Wellingore, Lincolnshire
Twin children of Samuel & Elizabeth Scot née Pask
Baptised 22 August 1807 at All Saints' Church, Wellingore, Lincolnshire
Twin children of Samuel & Elizabeth Scot née Pask
Baptised 29 January 1832 at All Saints' Church, Wellingore, Lincolnshire
Son of Samuel & Mary Scott née Hodgskin
Baptised 16 December 1833 at All Saints' Church, Wellingore, Lincolnshire
Daughter of Samuel & Mary Scott née Hodgskin
Baptised 15 November 1835 at All Saints' Church, Wellingore, Lincolnshire
Son of Samuel & Mary Scott née Hodgskin
Baptised 05 March 1837 at All Saints' Church, Wellingore, Lincolnshire
Daughter of Samuel & Mary Scott née Hodgskin
Baptised 23 December 1838 at All Saints' Church, Wellingore, Lincolnshire
Son of Samuel & Mary Scott née Hodgskin
Baptised 11 August 1844 at All Saints' Church, Wellingore, Lincolnshire
Daughter of Samuel & Mary Scott née Hodgskin
Baptised 11 December 1846 at All Saints' Church, Wellingore, Lincolnshire
Son of Samuel & Mary Scott née Hodgskin
Baptised 13 October 1850 at All Saints' Church, Wellingore, Lincolnshire
Daughter of Samuel & Mary Scott née Hodgskin
Baptised 23 February 1834 at All Saints' Church, Wellingore, Lincolnshire
Daughter of George & Jane Scott née Cottam
Baptised 11 December 1836 at St. Nicholas' Church, Fulbeck, Lincolnshire
Daughter of George & Jane Scott née Cottam
Baptised 4 March 1838 at St. Nicholas' Church, Fulbeck, Lincolnshire
Son of George & Jane Scott née Cottam
Baptised 3 May 1840 at St. Nicholas' Church, Fulbeck, Lincolnshire
Son of George & Jane Scott née Cottam
Baptised 3 July 1842 at St. Nicholas' Church, Fulbeck, Lincolnshire
Daughter of George & Jane Scott née Cottam
Baptised 8 December 1844 at St. Nicholas' Church, Fulbeck, Lincolnshire
Son of George & Jane Scott née Cottam
Baptised 2 Aug 1847 at All Saints' Church, Wellingore, Lincolnshire
Daughter of George & Jane Scott née Cottam
Baptised 20 October 1878 at All Saints' Church, Wellingore, Lincolnshire, England
Son of William & Elizabeth Covel
Baptised 1 August 1880 at All Saints' Church, Wellingore, Lincolnshire, England
Born 26 June 1880, Son of William & Elizabeth Covel
Baptised 2 July 1882 at All Saints' Church, Wellingore, Lincolnshire, England
Born 3 June 1882, Son of William & Elizabeth Covel
Baptised 1 April 1866 in All Saints' Church, Wellingore, Lincolnshire, England
Daughter of Charles & Eliza Scott née Speed
Baptised 10 November 1867 in All Saints' Church, Wellingore, Lincolnshire, England
Son of Charles & Eliza Scott née Speed, a Labourer residing at Navenby
Baptised 24 October 1869 in All Saints' Church, Wellingore, Lincolnshire, England
Daughter of Charles & Eliza Scott née Speed
Baptised 22 December 1871 in All Saints' Church, Coleby, Lincolnshire, England
Daughter of Charles & Eliza Scott née Speed
Baptised 19 April 1874 in All Saints' Church, Wellingore, Lincolnshire, England
Son of Charles & Eliza Scott née Speed
Born 4 December 1876 in Wellingore, Lincolnshire, England
Baptised 7 January 1877 in All Saints' Church, Wellingore, Lincolnshire, England
Daughter of Charles & Eliza Scott née Speed
Baptised 4 May 1879 in All Saints' Church, Wellingore, Lincolnshire, England
Daughter of Charles & Eliza Scott née Speed
Born 2 September 1881 in Boothby Graffoe, Lincolnshire, England
Baptised 16 October 1881 in St. Andrew's Church, Boothby Graffoe, Lincolnshire, England
Daughter of Charles & Eliza Scott née Speed
Baptised 18 November 1883 in St. Andrew's Church, Boothby Graffoe, Lincolnshire, England
Daughter of Charles & Eliza Scott née Speed
Born 24 July 1895; Baptised 4 September 1895, at St. Thomas' Church, Ardwick, Lancashire England
Daughter of John William & Eliza Covel
Baptised 29 November 1899, at St. Luke with All Saints' church, Weaste, Lancashire England
Son of William & Emma Baker née Scott
Baptised 12 March 1902, at St. Luke with All Saints' church, Weaste, Lancashire England
Daughter of William & Emma Baker née Scott
Born 17 September 1900, baptised 28 November 1900 at St. John's Church, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Daughter of Charles & Margaret Wood of 112 Water Street, a Brick Setter
Baptised 29 December 1856 at St. Jerome's Church, Llangwm, Monmouthshire
Daughters of George & Caroline Davis née Pask
Baptised 29 December 1856 at St. Jerome's Church, Llangwm, Monmouthshire
Daughters of George & Caroline Davis née Pask
Baptised 29 December 1856 at St. Jerome's Church, Llangwm, Monmouthshire
Daughters of George & Caroline Davis née Pask
Baptised 26 December 1857 at St. Jerome's Church, Llangwm, Monmouthshire
Daughter of George & Caroline Davis née Pask
Baptised 1 May 1895 in St. Michael's Church, Risca, Monmouthshire, Wales
The daughter of Edward & Mary Morgan
Baptised 4 September 1859 at St. Jerome's Church, Llangwm, Monmouthshire
Daughter of George & Caroline Davis née Pask
Baptised 22 March 1864 at St. Jerome's Church, Llangwm, Monmouthshire
Daughter of George & Caroline Davis née Pask
Baptised 20 April 1866 at St. Jerome's Church, Llangwm, Monmouthshire
Daughter of George & Caroline Davis née Pask
Baptised 11 Jun 1879 at St. Laurence's Church, Corringham, Lincolnshire, England
Born 19 March 1869, the daughter of Edward & Eliza Pask
Baptised on the same day as her younger sister Alice
Baptised 8 Jul 1872 at St. Laurence's Church, Corringham, Lincolnshire, England
Daughter of Edward & Eliza Pask
Baptised 11 Jun 1879 at St. Laurence's Church, Corringham, Lincolnshire, England
Daughter of Edward & Eliza Pask
Baptised on the same day as her older sister Sarah Ann
Baptised 30 December 1830, St. Vincent's Church, Caythorpe, Lincolnshire
Son of Robert & Ann Swinton of Caythorpe, a Tailor
Baptised on 17 July 1859, St. Peter's Church, Ropsley, Lincolnshire
Son of George & Emma Swinton née Moulds
Baptised on 3 June 1866, St. Peter's Church, Ropsley, Lincolnshire
Children of George & Emma Swinton née Moulds
Baptised on 3 June 1866, St. Peter's Church, Ropsley, Lincolnshire
Children of George & Emma Swinton née Moulds
Baptised on 16 July 1876, St. Peter's Church, Ropsley, Lincolnshire
Children of George & Emma Swinton née Moulds
Baptised on 16 July 1876, St. Peter's Church, Ropsley, Lincolnshire
Children of George & Emma Swinton née Moulds
Baptised on 3 June 1866, St. Peter's Church, Ropsley, Lincolnshire
Children of George & Emma Swinton née Moulds
Baptised on 3 June 1866, St. Peter's Church, Ropsley, Lincolnshire
Children of George & Emma Swinton née Moulds
Baptised on 3 May 1868, St. Peter's Church, Ropsley, Lincolnshire
Son of George & Emma Swinton née Moulds
Baptised on 16 July 1876, St. Peter's Church, Ropsley, Lincolnshire
Children of George & Emma Swinton née Moulds
Baptised on 16 July 1876, St. Peter's Church, Ropsley, Lincolnshire
Children of George & Emma Swinton née Moulds
Baptised on 16 July 1876, St. Peter's Church, Ropsley, Lincolnshire
Children of George & Emma Swinton née Moulds
Baptised on 16 July 1876, St. Peter's Church, Ropsley, Lincolnshire
Children of George & Emma Swinton née Moulds
Baptised on 16 July 1876, St. Peter's Church, Ropsley, Lincolnshire
Children of George & Emma Swinton née Moulds
Baptised on 16 July 1876, St. Peter's Church, Ropsley, Lincolnshire
Children of George & Emma Swinton née Moulds
Baptised on 16 July 1876, St. Peter's Church, Ropsley, Lincolnshire
Children of George & Emma Swinton née Moulds
Baptised on 16 July 1876, St. Peter's Church, Ropsley, Lincolnshire
Children of George & Emma Swinton née Moulds
Baptised on 16 July 1876, St. Peter's Church, Ropsley, Lincolnshire
Children of George & Emma Swinton née Moulds
Baptised on 16 July 1876, St. Peter's Church, Ropsley, Lincolnshire
Children of George & Emma Swinton née Moulds
Baptised on 11 February 1900 at St. Mark's Chuch, Peckham, London
Born on 13 October 1897
Daughter of Alexander & Emma Jane Vaughan, of 26 Queen Road, a Tailor
Baptised on 11 February 1900 at St. Mark's Chuch, Peckham, London
Born on 12 October 1898
Son of Alexander & Emma Jane Vaughan, of 26 Queen Road, a Tailor
Baptised on 11 February 1900 at St. Mark's Chuch, Peckham, London
Born on 16 November 1899
Son of Alexander & Emma Jane Vaughan, of 26 Queen Road, a Tailor
Baptised on 2 July 1899 at St. George the Martyr Church, Queen Square, Camden, London
Born 9 May 1899
Daughter of William Ralph & Ellen Mary Adams of 6 The Pavement Crofton Park, a Schoolmaster
Baptised 19 April 1864 at St. Peter's Church, Ropsley, Lincolnshire, England
Daughter of William & Rebecca Hammonds, a Labourer
Baptised 18 May 1868 at St. Peter's Church, Ropsley, Lincolnshire, England
Son of William & Rebecca Hammond, a Labourer
Baptised 12 September 1869 at St. Peter's Church, Ropsley, Lincolnshire, England
Daughter of William & Rebecca Hammond, a Labourer
Baptised 2 November 1873 at St. Peter's Church, Ropsley, Lincolnshire, England
Son of William & Rebecca Hammond, a Labourer
Baptised 8 July 1877 at St. Peter's Church, Ropsley, Lincolnshire, England
Daughter of William & Rebecca Hammond, a Labourer
Baptised 18 May 1868 at St. Peter's Church, Ropsley, Lincolnshire, England
Daughter of William & Rebecca Hammonds, a Labourer
Baptised 17 October 1875 at St. Peter's Church, Ropsley, Lincolnshire, England
Daughter of William & Rebecca Hammond, a Labourer
Baptised 15 Jul 1877 at St. Peter's Church, Ropsley, Lincolnshire, England
Son of William & Rebecca Hammond, a Labourer
Baptised 15 Jul 1877 at St. Peter's Church, Ropsley, Lincolnshire, England
Son of William & Rebecca Hammond, a Labourer
Baptised 7 June 1911 at Holy Trinity Church, Kilburn, Brent, London, England
Born 8 April 1911
Daughter of John Cameron & Laura Palmer, a Hotel Plateman of 88 Carlton Vale
Baptised 10 July 1912 at Holy Trinity Church, Kilburn, Brent, London, England
Born 30 May 1912
Son of John Cameron & Laura Palmer, a Gardener of 154 Alexandra Road
Baptised 29 July 1914 at St. Augustine, Paddington, London, England
Daughter of John Cameron & Laura Palmer, a Labourer of 2 Alexandra Mews
Baptised on 6 February 1870 at St. Mary Magdalene's Church, Somerby (near Grantham), Lincolnshire, England
Daughter of Thomas & Mary Ann Eldridge, Thomas was a Labourer
Baptised on 26 March 1871 at St. Mary Magdalene's Church, Somerby (near Grantham), Lincolnshire, England
Son of Thomas & Mary Ann Eldridge, Thomas was a Post Master
Baptised on 14 December 1873 at St. Mary Magdalene's Church, Somerby (near Grantham), Lincolnshire, England
Son of Thomas & Mary Ann Eldridge, Thomas was a Post Master
Baptised on 21 March 1875 at St. Mary Magdalene's Church, Somerby (near Grantham), Lincolnshire, England
Daughter of Thomas & Mary Ann Eldridge, Thomas was a Postman
Baptised privately on 1 October 1876 at St. Mary Magdalene's Church, Somerby (near Grantham), Lincolnshire, England
Son of Thomas & Mary Anne Eldridge, Thomas was a Postman
It was noted that he died 8 October
Baptised on 12 January 1873 at St. Mary Magdalene's Church, Somerby (near Grantham), Lincolnshire, England
Son of Thomas & Mary Ann Eldridge, Thomas was a Labourer
Baptised on 17 August 1879 at St. Mary Magdalene's Church, Somerby (near Grantham), Lincolnshire, England
Son of Thomas & Mary Anne Eldridge, Thomas was a Postman
Baptised on 6 February 1881 at St. Mary Magdalene's Church, Somerby (near Grantham), Lincolnshire, England
Sons of Thomas & Mary Ann Eldridge, Thomas was a Postman
Baptised on 6 February 1881 at St. Mary Magdalene's Church, Somerby (near Grantham), Lincolnshire, England
Sons of Thomas & Mary Ann Eldridge, Thomas was a Postman
Baptised 12 June 1898 at St. Peter at Arches Church, Lincoln, Lincolnshire, England
Daughter of David & Edith Holland
Born 25 December 1897
Baptised 11 October 1903 at St. Peter at Arches Church, Lincoln, Lincolnshire, England
Daughter of David & Edith Holland
Born 8 November 1901
Baptised 18 November 1907 at St. Andrew's Church, Lincoln, Lincolnshire, England
Daughter of David & Edith Holland
Baptised 18 November 1907 at St. Andrew's Church, Lincoln, Lincolnshire, England
Daughter of David & Edith Holland
Baptised 11 October 1903 at St. Andrew's Church, Lincoln, Lincolnshire, England
Daughter of David & Edith Holland
Baptised 31 October 1910 at St. Andrew's Church, Lincoln, Lincolnshire, England
Born 13 September 1910
Son of David & Edith Holland
Baptised on 10 April 1842 in All Saints' Church, Upton cum Kexby, Lincolnshire, England
Daughter of George & Anne Pask of Kexby, a Labourer
Batised 15 May 1842 at St. Lawrence's Church, Sedgebrook, Lincolnshire, England
Daughter of Thomas & Francis Percival, a Labourer residing in Colsterworth, Lincolnshire, England
Baptised 6 September 1908 at St. Martin's Church, Caerphilly, Glamorganshire
Born 6 August 1908
Daughter of Jacob & Emily Price, a Collier residing at Barlett Street
Baptised 25 January 1905 at St. Jude's Church, Peckham, Camberwell, London, England
She was baptised on the same day at her younger brother John Stanley Whybrow
Born on 22 March 1900, daughter of Alfred Thomas & Elizabeth Whybrow
Baptised 25 January 1905 at St. Jude's Church, Peckham, Camberwell, London, England
He was baptised on the same day at his older sister Hilda Maud Whybrow
Born on 25 July 1901, son of Alfred Thomas & Elizabeth Whybrow