This section provides a list of people who lived, or had a connection with a specific place
Africa
Ghana
The Gold Coast
Algeria
Australia
Victoria
Bolivia
Canada
Nova Scotia
Lunenburg County
Ceylon
England
Essex
Huntingdon
Kansas
Harvey County
Lancashire
Lincolnshire
London
Norfolk
Nottinghamshire
Suffolk
Sunderland
Victoria
Yorkshire
Greece
Grenada
Ireland
County Cork
County Kerry
County Kildare
Italy
Emilia-Romagna
Provincia di Ravenna
Libya
Cyrenaica
Lithuania
Šiauliai County
Joniškis
Mozambique
New Zealand
Canterbury
Hawkes Bay
Manawatu District
Manawatu-Wanganui District
Marlborough District
Marlborough Sounds
Nelson District
North Island
Waikato Region
Otago
Southland
Southland District
Taranaki District
Waikato
West Coast
Northern Ireland
County Londonderry
Poland
Podkarpackie
Scotland
Berwickshire
Dunbarton
Dunbartonshire
Forfar
Isle of Bute
Kircudbrightshire
Lanarkshire
Midlothian
North Lanarkshire
Selkirkshire
Shetland Islands
Stirlingshire
West Lothian
Slovenia
Switzerland
USA
Alaska
Arizona
Maricopa County
Pinal County
Arkansas
Benton County
California
Alameda County
Butte County
Fresno County
Lassen County
Marin County
Merced County
Monterey County
Riverside
Riverside County
Sam Diego County
San Bernardino County
Santa Barbara County
Tulare County
Connecticut
Hartford County
Jefferson County
Middlesex County
Florida
Lake County
Manatee County
Osceola County
Pinellas County
Sumter County
Volusia County
Hawaii
Idaho
Bannock County
Canyon County
Clearwater County
Franklin County
Twin Falls County
Iowa
Dubuque County
Linn County
Marion County
Kansas
Barton County
Bourbon County
Butler County
Coffrey County
Ford County
Labette County
Lyon County
Reno County
Riley County
Sedgwick County
Shawnee County
Washington County
Wyandotte County
Los Angeles
Los Angeles County
Louisiana
Maryland
Baltimore County
Massachusetts
Middlesex County
Norfolk County
Michigan
Arenac County
Benzie County
Calhoun County
Clinton County
Eaton County
Grand Traverse County
Hillside County
Jackson County
Kent County
Macomb County
Oakland County
Otsego County
Schoolcraft County
St. Clair County
St. Joseph County
Minneapolis
Anoka County
Minnesota
Anoka County
Cass County
Dakota County
Hennepin County
Lyon County
Norman County
Steams County
Traverse County
Missouri
Andrew County
Bates County
Buchanan County
Cas County
Montana
Cascade County
Custer County
Fallon County
Lewis & Clark County
Richland County
Sheridan County
Nebraska
Dixon County
Gosper County
Madison County
Pierce County
Nevada
Lyon County
Ormsby County
Washoe County
New Jersey
Atlantic County
Barre County
Essex County
Mercer County
Morris County
New York
Washington County
New York State
Broome County
Cattaraugus County
Cayuga County
Chemung County
Cortland County
Duchess County
Kings County
Manhattan County
Monroe County
Oneida County
Steuben County
Suffolk County
North Carolina
Oklahoma
Cherokee County
Oklahoma County
Osage County
Tulsa County
Washita County
Oregon
Clackamas County
Clatsop County
Coos County
Jackson County
Josephine County
Multnomah County
Pennsylvania
Allegheny County
Luzerne County
McKean County
Montgomery County
Potter County
Westmoreland County
South Dakota
Butte County
Lawrence County
Tennessee
Davidson County
Vermont
Washington County
Washington
Benton County
Cowlitz County
Franklin County
King County
Wisconsin
Adams County
Dane County
Green County
Green Lake County
Jefferson County
Marquette County
Milwaukee County
Rock County
Wyoming
Park County
Sweetwater County
Wales
Anglesey
Brecknockshire
Breconside
Cardiganshire
Carmarthen
Carnarvon
Clwyd
Flintshire
Merionethshire
Monmouthshire